+91 22 2207 6503
 office@nnchsc.edu.in

College of Home Science Nirmala Niketan

NAAC A+ Grade Reaccredited

Affiliated to University of Mumbai
(NAAC A++ Grade Reaccredited)

Beneficiary of RUSA 2.0 Component 9.0-Infrastructural Grant

Non-Statutory Committees

College Management Committee (CMC)

Ms. Philomena Sequeira

Chairperson

Ms. Noella Dias

Manager

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

I/C Principal

Dr. Yasmina Avari

Director, Self-financed

Ms. Jacqueline Colaco

IQAC Coordinator

Dr. Pratima Goyal

HOD, TFT

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

HOD, CRM

Ms. Vibha Hasija

HOD, FND

Ms. Rhonda Divecha

Dr. Vishaka Karnad

Dr. Roopa Rao

SY Coordinator

Ms. Khyati Sampat

FY Coordinator

Ms. Prajakta Mhaprolkar

Librarian

Mr. Shridhar Talekar

JC Coordinator

Mrs. Shibani Samant

Programme Coordinator

Mr. Amrish Mangle

Programme Coordinator

Mrs. Blossom Alvares

Programme Coordinator

Dr. Beryl Nithya

Programme Coordinator

INSTITUTION’S INNOVATION COUNCIL (IIC)

Dr. Anjali Srivastava

President

Ms. Fatima Kader

Convenor

Dr. Ritu Madhan

Start-up Activity Coordinator

Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Innovation Activity Coordinator

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Social Media Coordinator

Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

IPR Activity Coordinator

Atul Lohar

Co-opted member

ATAL Ranking (ARIIA)

Dr. Anjali Srivastava

(Nodal Officer)

Dr. Ritu Madhan

Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Ms. Fatima Kader

Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

NATIONAL INNOVATION & START-UP POLICY – Ministry of Education (NISP)

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson

Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Coordinator – NISP

Dr.Yasmina Avari

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Ms. Vibha Hasija

NIRF

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

(I/C Principal)

Ms. Jacqueline Colaco

Nodal Officer & Convenor

Dr. Yasmina Avari

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Ms. Payal Maheshwari

Mr. Prashant Patil

Mr. John Fernandes (GO)

Admission Committee

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson

Ms.Vibha Hasija

Convenor

Dr. Yamina Avari

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Dr. Roopa Rao

Ms. Khyati Sampat

Ms. Cheryl Machado

Mr. Prashant Patil

Ms. Ritu Wagle

International Student Admission

Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund

SPOC

Timetable Committee

Dr.(Ms.) Anuradha J Bakshi

Chairperson

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Ms. Vibha Hasija

Dr. Kamini Rege

Dr. Roopa Rao

Ms. Khyati Sampat

Dr. Beryl Nithya

Attendence Committee

Dr.(Ms.) Anuradha J Bakshi

Chairperson

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Convenor

Dr. Yamina Avari

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Ms. Vibha Hasija

Dr. Roopa Rao

Ms. Khyati Sampat

Dr. Beryl Nithya

Examination Committee

Ms. Vibha Hasija

Convener

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson/Chief Conductor

Dr. Vishaka Karnad

Convenor

Dr.Yasmina Avari

Ms. Rhonda Divecha

Ms. Vibha Hasija

Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Mr. Victor Baptist Pais

IT Exam Coordinator

Mr. Fauzan Hashmi

Member for Helpdesk Support

Cap Committee

Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund

Convenor

Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

Dr. Beryl Nithya

Feedback Committee

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson

Ms. Noella Dias

Dr. Yasmina Avari

Ms. Rhonda Divecha

Convenor

Ms. Jacqueline Colaco

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Ms. Vibha Hasija

Research Committee

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Dr. Vishaka Karnad

Dr. Kamini Rege

Dr. Ritu Madhan

Student Research Competition Committee

Dr. Kamini Rege

Convenor

Dr. Roopa Rao

Dr. Neha Mulchandani

MOOC

Dr. Ritu Madhan

Convenor (Member of Local Chapter of SWAYAM)

Ms. Rhonda Divecha

Ms. Shalmalee Potdar

N.S.S

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Programme Officer

Dr. Anjali Srivastava

Programme Assistant

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Programme Assistant

Ms. Sheetal Joshi

Programme Assistant

Purchase Committee

Dr. Anuradha Bakshi

Chairperson

Ms. Noella Dias

Ms. Erica Lobo

Dr. Yasmina Avari

Ms. Jacqueline Colaco

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Dr. Vishaka Karnad

Ms. Khyati Sampat

Mr. Prashant Patil

Grants Committee (MRP, Other Grants, RUSA)

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson

Ms. Noella Dias

Dr. Yasmina Avari

Ms. Payal Maheshwari

Convenor

Dr. Roopa Rao

Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund

Scholarship Committee

Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Convenor

Ms. Payal Maheshwari

Ms. Sheetal Joshi

Ms. Simran Khandagale

Employment Placement Cell

Dr. Roopa Rao

Convenor

Ms. Rhonda Divecha

Dr. Neha Mulchandani

Dr. Tasneem Rawat

Ms. Kashmira Dastoor

Civil Service & Other Competitive Examination Committee

Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

Convenor

Dr. Kamini Rege

Infrastructure & Maintanance Committee

Ms. Noella Dias

Convenor

Mr. Bernald D’Souza

Mr. Johnny Fernandes

Mr. Vijay Almeida

Mr. Dominic Shetty

Mr. Uttam Pawar

Mrs. Varsha Navale

Library Committee

Dr. Anuradha J. Bakshi

Chairperson

Dr. Yasmina Avari

Ms. Prajakta Mhaprolkar

Convenor

Ms. Payal Maheshwari

Dr. Neha Mulchandani

Inter-Faith Committee

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Convenor

Ms. Rhonda Divecha

Dr. Anjali Srivastava

Ms. Sheetal Nogueira

Ms. Aashiyaan Amrelia

Diet Counselling Cell & Fitness Committee

Ms. Sheetal Joshi

Convenor

Ms. Fatima Kader (till July 1st 2022)

Dr. Tasneem Rawat

N.S.S

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Programme Officer

Dr. Anjali Srivastava

Programme Assistant

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Programme Assistant

Ms. Sheetal Joshi

Programme Assistant

Cultural Committee

Ms. Payal Maheshwari

Convenor

Ms. Vibha Hasija

Dr. Ritu Madhan

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Ms. Zahida Taqi

Mr. Amrish Mangle

Mr. Shankar Pandey

Sports Committee

Ms. Sheetal Joshi

Convenor

Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund

Ms. Dipika Surve

Ms. Nivedita Ullal

Ms. Jagruti Rathod

Nature Club

Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

Convenor

Dr. Neha Mulchandani

Ms. Shalmalee Potdar

Ms. Blossom Alvares

Magazine & Literary Committee

Dr. Neha Mulchandani

Convenor

Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

Mr. Amol Surte

Ms. Shibani Samant

Ms. Shalmalee Potdar

DLLE

Dr. Pratima Goyal

Convenor

Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

Social Media & Website

Dr. Vishaka Karnad

Convenor

Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund

Ms. Sanjay Chandalia