Non-Statutory Committees

Sports Committee

  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

    Convener

  • Ms. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais
  • Mr. Avinash Mandavkar
  • Mr. Vinayak Kadam

Cultural Committee

  • Ms. Sheetal Joshi

    Convener

  • Ms. Roopa Rao (Sr.)
  • Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund
  • Mr. Anand Gohil
  • Mrs. Varsha Navale

National Service Scheme (N.S.S.)

  • Ms. Sheetal Joshi

    Programme Officer

  • Ms. Khyati Sampat

    Programme Assistant

  • Dr. Anjali Srivastava

    Programme Assistant

Inter-Faith Committee

  • Ms. Neha Mulchandani

    Convener

  • Ms. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Nivedita
  • Mr. Vijay Almeida

Library Committee

  • Ms. Prajakta Mhaprolkar

    Convener

  • Ms. Cheryl Machado
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund
  • Mr. Rajpal Balmiki

Magazine & Literary Committee

  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha

    Convener

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

Scholarship Committee

  • Ms. Vrinda Udaiver

    Convener

  • Dr. Kamini Rege
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes
  • Mr. Dinkar Pagare

Admission Committee

  • Dr. Pratima Goyal

    Convener

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim
  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal
  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Dr. Ratna Thar
  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes
  • Ms. Cheryl Machado
  • Ms. Ritu Wagle
  • Ms. Sujata Shigwan
  • Ms. Sonal D’souza
  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais

Attendance Committee

  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

    Convener

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim
  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Dr. Pratima Goyal
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Dr. Ratna Thar

Time Table Committee

HoDs & Coordinators till online mode continues

Central Assessment Programme (CAP) Committee

  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

    Convener

  • Ms. Jacqueline Colaco
  • Ms. Khyati Sampat
  • Mr. Sunil Sabne

MRP (Minor Research Project), Aavishkar, Aarya

  • Dr. Kamini Rege

    Convener

  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

Examination Committee

  • Ms. Payal Maheshwar

    Convener

  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

     

  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad

     

  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika

     

  • Ms. Sonal D’souza

    (Secretary & Assistant IT)

  • Mr. Vijay Almeida

     

  • Mr. Anil Matkar

     

  • Mr. Dominic Shetty

     

Co-Curricular & Rusa Committee

  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika

    Convener

  • Ms. Payal Maheshwari
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao

Grants Committee

  • IQAC Members

Employment Placement Cell

  • Ms. Roopa Rao

    Convener

  • Dr. Ratna Thar
  • Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund
  • Ms. Khyati Sampat
  • Mr. Dhiraj Bhosle

Diet Counselling Cell & Fitness Committee

  • Ms. Fatima Kader

    Convener

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Ranjana Hadal (Gym)

Co-Ordinators

  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao

Purchase Committee

  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika

    Convener

  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Mrs. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Cheryl Machado
  • Mr. Prashant Patil

MOOC (Swayam)

  • Dr. Ritu Madhan

    Convener

  • Dr. Kamini Rege
  • Ms. Fatima Kader

Website Managing Committee & M S Teams

  • Ms. Thelma Paiva

    Convenor

  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais
  • Dr. Ritu Madhan
  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Khyati Sampat
  • Ms. Fatima Kader

Infrastructure And Maintenance Committee

  • Mr. Bernard D’Souza

    Convener

  • Mr. Ashok Pardesi
  • Mr. John Fernandes
  • Mr. Vijay Almeida
  • Mr. Dominic Shetty
  • Mr. Anil Matkar
  • Mr. Vinayak Kadam

International Student Admission Process

  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi

    Head

Innovation Incubation Cell

  • Dr. Anjali Srivastava

    President

  • Ms. Fatima Kader

    Convenor

  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

    Innovation Activity Coordinator

  • Dr. Ritu Madhan

    Start-up Activity Coordinator

  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

    IPR Coordinator

  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

    Social Media Coordinator

  • Dr. Ratna Thar

    Member